You are here: Top Universities > Top High Schools > Minnesota

View By State

Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California

Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia

Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa

Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland

Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri

Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey

New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio

Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina

South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont

Virginia
Washington
Washington DC
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming

Top High Schools in Minnesota

# High Schools Honor
1
Ada - Borup Secondary
Ada-Borup Public School District
Norman County

604 Thorpe Avenue W
Ada, MN 56510
Telephone: (218) 784-5332
Bronze
2
Adrian Secondary
Adrian Public School District
Nobles County

415 Kentucky Avenue
Adrian, MN 56110
Telephone: (507) 483-2232
Bronze
3
Battle Lake Secondary
Battle Lake Public School District
Otter Tail County

402 Summit Street W
Battle Lake, MN 56515
Telephone: (218) 864-5215
Bronze
4
Bemidji High School
Bemidji Public School District
Beltrami County

2900 Division Street W
Bemidji, MN 56601
Telephone: (218) 444-1600
Silver
5
Cass Lake - Bena Secondary
Cass Lake-Bena Public Schools School District
Cass County

15308 State 371 NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Telephone: (218) 335-2203
Bronze
6
Central High School
St. Paul Public School District
Ramsey County

275 N Lexington Parkway
Saint Paul, MN 55104
Telephone: (651) 632-6000
Silver
7
Chaska High School
District 112 School District
Carver County

545 Pioneer Trail
Chaska, MN 55318
Telephone: (952) 556-7100
Bronze
8
Community of Peace Academy Secondary
Community of Peace Academy School District
Ramsey County

471 Magnolia Avenue E
Saint Paul, MN 55101
Telephone: (651) 776-5151
Bronze
9
Cook County Senior High School
Cook County Public Schools School District
Cook County

101 W 5th Sreet
Grand Marais, MN 55604
Telephone: (218) 387-2273
Bronze
10
Delano Senior High School
Delano Public School District
Wright County

700 Elm Avenue E
Delano, MN 55328
Telephone: (763) 972-3365
Bronze
11
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School School District
Hennepin County

7255 Flying Cloud Drive
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
Telephone: (952) 746-7760
Bronze
12
Eden Valley Secondary
Eden Valley-Watkins School District
Meeker County

298 Brooks Street N
Eden Valley, MN 55329
Telephone: (320) 453-2900
Bronze
13
Edina High School
Edina Public School District
Hennepin County

6754 Valley View Road
Edina, MN 55435
Telephone: (952) 848-3800
Silver
14
Goodridge Secondary
Goodridge Public School District
Pennington County

Osmund Avenue
Goodridge, MN 56725
Telephone: (218) 378-4133
Bronze
15
Great River School
Great River School School District
Ramsey County

1326 Energy Park Drive
Saint Paul, MN 55108
Telephone: (651) 305-2780
Bronze
16
Higher Ground Academy
Higher Ground Academy School District
Ramsey County

1381 Marshall Avenue
Saint Paul, MN 55104
Telephone: (651) 645-1000
Bronze
17
Hmong Academy
Hmong Academy School District
Hennepin County

1515 Brewster Street
Saint Paul, MN 55108
Telephone: (651) 209-8002
Bronze
18
Hopkins High School
Hopkins Public School District
Hennepin County

2400 Lindbergh Drive
Minnetonka, MN 55305
Telephone: (952) 988-4500
Silver
19
Irondale High School
Mounds View Public School District
Ramsey County

2425 Long Lake Road
New Brighton, MN 55112
Telephone: (651) 786-5200
Silver
20
Lakeview Secondary
Lakeview School District
Lyon County

875 Barstad Road N
Cottonwood, MN 56229
Telephone: (507) 423-5164
Bronze
21
Math & Science Academy
Math & Science Academy School District
Washington County

8430 Woodbury Crossing
Woodbury, MN 55125
Telephone: (651) 353-2317
Bronze
22
Minneota Secondary
Minneota Public School District
Lyon County

504 N Monroe Street
Minneota, MN 56264
Telephone: (507) 872-6175
Bronze
23
Morris Area Secondary
Morris Public School District
Stevens County

201 S Columbia Avenue
Morris, MN 56267
Telephone: (320) 589-4400
Bronze
24
Mounds View High School
Mounds View Public School District
Ramsey County

1900 Lake Valentine Rd.
Arden Hills, MN 55112
Telephone: (651) 633-4031
Silver
25
New York Mills Secondary
New York Mills Public School District
Otter Tail County

209 Hayes Street
New York Mills, MN 56567
Telephone: (218) 385-4211
Bronze
26
Osakis Secondary
Osakis Public School District
Douglas County

500 1st Avenue E
Osakis, MN 56360
Telephone: (320) 859-2192
Bronze
27
Patrick Henry High School
Minneapolis Public School District
Hennepin County

4320 Newton Avenue N
Minneapolis, MN 55412
Telephone: (612) 668-2000
Silver
28
Pipestone Senior High School
Pipestone Area School District
Pipestone County

1401 7th Street SW
Pipestone, MN 56164
Telephone: (507) 825-5861
Bronze
29
Red Rock Central High School
Red Rock Central School District
Redwood County

100 6th Avenue E
Lamberton, MN 56152
Telephone: (507) 752-7361
Silver
30
Roseville High School
Roseville Public School District
Ramsey County

1240 County Road B2 W
Roseville, MN 55113
Telephone: (651) 635-1660
Silver
31
Rothsay Secondary
Rothsay Public School District
Wilkin County

123 Second Street NW
Rothsay, MN 56579
Telephone: (218) 867-2116
Bronze
32
Rushford - Peterson Senior High School
Rushford-Peterson Public Schools School District
Fillmore County

102 N Mill Street
Rushford, MN 55971
Telephone: (507) 864-7786
Bronze
33
Sebeka Secondary
Sebeka Public School District
Wadena County

200 1st Street NW
Sebeka, MN 56477
Telephone: (218) 837-5101
Bronze
34
South High School
Minneapolis Public School District
Hennepin County

3131 19th Avenue S
Minneapolis, MN 55407
Telephone: (612) 668-4300
Silver
35
Spring Grove Secondary
Spring Grove School District
Houston County

113 2nd Avenue NW
Spring Grove, MN 55974
Telephone: (507) 498-3223
Bronze
36
Tracy Secondary
Tracy Public School District
Lyon County

934 Pine Street
Tracy, MN 56175
Telephone: (507) 629-5500
Bronze
37
Underwood Secondary
Underwood Public School District
Otter Tail County

100 Southern Avenue East
Underwood, MN 56586
Telephone: (218) 826-6102
Bronze
38
Wayzata High School
Wayzata Public School District
Hennepin County

4955 Peony Lane North
Plymouth, MN 55446
Telephone: (763) 745-6600
Silver
39
Win-E-Mac Secondary
Win-E-Mac School District
Polk County

23130 345th Street SE
Erskine, MN 56535
Telephone: (218) 687-2236
Bronze

Student Resources

Shopping Guides

 


Undergraduate Graduate Schools Professional Schools Nursing & Medical
Community Colleges Mathematics Schools Pharmacy Schools Medical Schools
Colleges and Universities Chemistry Schools Engineering Schools Dental Schools
BBA Colleges Physics Schools Business Schools Nursing Schools
ACT Education Schools Part-time MBA Best Hospitals
High Schools - K12 School Rankings Law Schools Nursing Homes
GRE/GMAT/LSAT Graduate/Law/MBA Shopping Guides Music

Microedu.com © 2016